Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 322.201 on Google Scholar

F.S. 322.201 on Casetext

Amendments to 322.201


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 322.201
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 322.201.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

FRANCIS, v. STATE, 47 So. 3d 366 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 322.201, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: A copy, computer copy, or transcript of . . . court may require that a record certified by the department be submitted for admission into evidence. § 322.201 . . .

STATE v. PERKINS,, 977 So. 2d 643 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . The driving record contained the following certification: In compliance with section 322.201, F.S., I . . .

STATE v. BYRD, Jr., 969 So. 2d 581 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 322.201, Florida Statutes, authorizes the admission of "the complete driving record” maintained . . .

ARINO, v. STATE, 944 So. 2d 1120 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . § 322.201, Fla. Stat. (2003). See also Arthur v. . . .

CARD, v. STATE, 927 So. 2d 200 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Section 322.201, Florida Statutes (2004), makes driving records issued by DHSMV self-authenticating and . . . Specifically, that statute provides: 322.201 Records as evidence. — A copy, computer copy, or transcript . . . required by s. 322.251 was given shall constitute sufficient evidence that such notice was given. § 322.201 . . . Florida has dealt with the hearsay issue in this case in sections 322.201 (driving records), 90.803(6 . . .

SPROULE, v. STATE, 927 So. 2d 46 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)