Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. DELLACAVA,, 100 So. 3d 234 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . As a result, his driver’s license was suspended pursuant to section 322.2615(l)(a), Florida Statutes . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. C. SAXLEHNER,, 96 So. 3d 1002 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 322.2615 provides in pertinent part: (6)(a) If the person whose license was suspended requests . . . See § 322.2615(11), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 322.2615(12), Fla. . . . Neither Spicer nor Chapter 120 applies to the formal review process under section 322.2615 and should . . . See § 322.2615(12), Fla. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. CARILLON,, 95 So. 3d 901 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Pursuant to Chapter 15A-6, Florida Administrative Code, and section 322.2615, Florida Statutes (2010) . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. ROBINSON,, 93 So. 3d 1090 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . administrative review hearing within thirty days to challenge the suspension of his license under section 322.2615 . . . absence, but offered to continue the hearing so that counsel could enforce the subpoena under section 322.2615 . . . Section 322.2615(6) outlines the administrative review procedures for a formal review of a driver’s license . . . However, a person is not in contempt while a subpoena is being challenged. § 322.2615(6)(a), (b), (c) . . . of any action of the hearing officer and the sus-pendee failed to enforce the subpoena under section 322.2615 . . .

RUDOLPH, v. DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES,, 107 So. 3d 1129 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)