Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (1993). . . .

STATE v. D. HARVEY,, 693 So. 2d 1009 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . While it is true that the legislative intent as set forth in section 322.263(3), Florida Statutes (1995 . . . increased and added deprivation of the privilege of operating motor vehicles upon habitual offenders.” § 322.263 . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. DEGROSSI,, 680 So. 2d 1093 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . .” § 322.263, Fla.Stat. (1995). See Keith v. . . . cases which does not affect our interpretation of the clear legislative intent enunciated in Section 322.263 . . .

O CONNOR v. STATE OF FLORIDA, 49 Fla. Supp. 2d 201 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1991)

. . . In fact, § 322.263 provides that the legislative intent is, inter alia, to: (1) provide maximum safety . . .

STATE v. DEMARZO,, 453 So. 2d 850 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . maximum safety for all persons who travel or otherwise use the public highways of the state,” Section 322.263 . . .

C. W. KEITH, v. CAPERS,, 362 So. 2d 130 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)

. . . Section 322.263, Florida Statutes (1977), expresses the legislative intent of the driver license laws . . .

CAPPADONA, v. C. W. KEITH,, 290 So. 2d 545 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1974)