Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STUTTS, v. STATE, 821 So. 2d 449 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . privilege has been canceled, suspended, or revoked as provided by law, except persons defined in s. 322.264 . . . privilege has been canceled, suspended, or revoked as provided by law, except persons defined in s. 322.264 . . .

WEBB, v. STATE, 816 So. 2d 1190 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Statutes (2000), which provides: Any person whose driver’s license has been revoked pursuant to s. 322.264 . . . Section 322.264 defines a “habitual traffic offender” as having accumulated a certain number of specified . . . motor vehicle” within a five year period results in classification as a habitual traffic offender. § 322.264 . . . result from “[f]ifteen convictions for moving traffic offenses for which points may be assessed.” § 322.264 . . . Section 322.264 expressly contemplates that the same convictions may be counted to revoke a driver’s . . .

M. FRANKLIN, v. STATE, 816 So. 2d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)