The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . determined he was an habitual traffic offender and revoked his license for five years pursuant to section 322.27 . . .
. . . Section 322.27(5) provides, in pertinent part, that “The [Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles . . . ] shall revoke the license of any person designated a habitual offender.” § 322.27(5), Fla. . . . habitual traffic offender and thus revoked his driver’s license for five years pursuant to section 322.27 . . . Stat.