Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BRADSHEER K. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES,, 20 So. 3d 915 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . determined he was an habitual traffic offender and revoked his license for five years pursuant to section 322.27 . . .

BOLWARE, v. STATE, 995 So. 2d 268 (Fla. 2008)

. . . Section 322.27(5) provides, in pertinent part, that “The [Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles . . . ] shall revoke the license of any person designated a habitual offender.” § 322.27(5), Fla. . . . habitual traffic offender and thus revoked his driver’s license for five years pursuant to section 322.27 . . . Stat.