Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In OFF STORES, INC. A A L. P. A Co. A, 213 B.R. 646 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. 1997)

. . . Stern, Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 327.02 (15th ed.1989). . . .

SEIBEL, v. SOCIETY LEASE, INC., 969 F. Supp. 713 (M.D. Fla. 1997)

. . . under sec. 320.01(1), or mobile home as defined in sec. 320.01(2), or motorboat as defined under sec. 327.02 . . .

STATE v. B. EFTHIMIADIS,, 690 So. 2d 1320 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Appellee ultimately filed a motion to dismiss on the ground that section 327.02(37), Florida Statutes . . . court understandably focused on the definition of the term “waters of this state” contained in section 327.02 . . . sea and the high seas “when navigated as a part of a journey or ride from the shore of this state.” § 327.02 . . . Section 327.02, Florida Statutes (Supp.1994), states: (37) "Waters of this state” means any navigable . . . address the constitutionality of the expanded definition of “waters of the state” contained in section 327.02 . . .