Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CITY OF MIAMI,, 17 F. Supp. 3d 1227 (S.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . The statute defines a “derelict vessel” as “any vessel, as defined in s. 327.02, that is left, stored . . .

STAN LEE MEDIA, INC. a v. CONAN SALES CO. LLC, a, 546 F. App'x 725 (9th Cir. 2013)

. . . See 3 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 327.02[6][e] (Alan N. Resnick & Henry J. . . .

STAN LEE MEDIA, INC. a v. CONAN SALES CO. LLC, a, 546 F. App’x 725 (9th Cir. 2013)

. . . See 3 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 327.02[6][c] (Alan N. Resnick & Henry J. . . .

STATE v. DAVIS,, 110 So. 3d 27 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Vessel is defined in section 327.02(39) as being “synonymous with boat as referenced in s. 1(b), Art. . . . If section 327.02(39) defined vessel only as including “every description of watercraft ... used or capable . . . However, because section 327.02(39) refers to section (l)(b) of article VII, which contains the reference . . . Although some prior versions of the definition set forth in