The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . 11, 1980, Petitioner moved to set aside the verdict pursuant to New York Criminal Procedure Law §§ 330.30 . . .
. . . the trial was ongoing, but noted that the motion it had in mind was an immediate motion pursuant to § 330.30 . . .
. . . . § 330.30. After hearing argument on the motion, the judge denied petitioner’s motion (S.8). . . .
. . . Criminal Procedure Law § 330.30. . . .
. . . Law §§ 330.30 and 440.10, respectively. . . .
. . . November 19, 1990, defense counsel made a written motion to set aside the verdict pursuant to CPL § 330.30 . . . November 19, 1990, defense counsel made a written motion to set aside the verdict pursuant to CPL § 330.30 . . . CPL § 330.30 provides that: At any time after rendition of a verdict of guilty and before sentence, the . . . CPL § 330.30 provides in pertinent part that At any time after rendition of a verdict of guilty and before . . .
. . . Law § 330.30, Green sought post-conviction relief in two separate motions to set aside the verdict. . . .
. . . .”) §§ 330.30, 330.40 and 330.50, to set aside the jury verdict on a number of grounds that apparently . . .