Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ZINERMON v. BURCH, 494 U.S. 113 (U.S. 1990)

. . . . §768.28(1) (1981) (partial waiver of immunity, allowing tort suits); §394.459(13) (providing action . . . . §394.459(13) (“Any person who violates or abuses any rights or privileges of patients” is liable for . . . of habeas corpus to “question the cause and legality of such detention and request . . . release.” § 394.459 . . .

LIEBMAN, v. STATE J., 555 So. 2d 1242 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)