Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 394.459(13) (1981); see abo infra note 14 and accompanying text. . . . . In full, Fla.Stat. § 394.459(13) (1981) provided that: Any person who violates or abuses any rights or . . .

ARMSTEAD, v. PINGREE,, 629 F. Supp. 273 (M.D. Fla. 1986)

. . . . §§ 393.13(3)(m)(2), 394.459(9) (Supp.1985). . . .

PELLEGRINI, v. J. WINTER, W., 476 So. 2d 1363 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . clinical psychologist without unnecessary delay and may be given emergency treatment pursuant to s. 394.459 . . .

JOHNSTON, v. STATE, 466 So. 2d 413 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . Section 394.459(9), Florida Statutes. . . .

LeSAVAGE v. WHITE E. LeSAVAGE, v. CARPENTER,, 755 F.2d 814 (11th Cir. 1985)

. . . . § 394.459(13) provides that "[a]ny person who violates or abuses any rights or privileges of patients . . . Fla.Stat.Ann. § 394.459(13) also provides that Any person who acts in good faith in compliance with the . . .

D. COPPOL, v. MUHTAR,, 444 So. 2d 1114 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . See § 394.459(10)(b), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .

MILLER, v. CARSON, T., 524 F. Supp. 1174 (M.D. Fla. 1981)