Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SANCHEZ, v. STATE, 949 So. 2d 1059 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . See § 394.469(l)(a), Fla. . . .

MOSHER, v. STATE, 876 So. 2d 1230 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 394.469(l)(a), Fla. . . .

STATE v. HEIDRICK, STATE v. ORTIZ,, 707 So. 2d 1165 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Specifically, section 394.469(1), Florida Statutes (Supp.1996), provides that the administrator of the . . . State’s assertion, the discharge provision of section 916.16 is inapplicable, and pursuant to section 394.469 . . . Section 394.469(1) provides: (1) POWER TO DISCHARGE. — At any time a patient is found to no longer meet . . .

OZBOURN, v. STATE, 651 So. 2d 795 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . See § 394.469(4), Fla.Stat. (1989). Godwin, 593 So.2d at 214. . . .

GODWIN, v. STATE, 593 So. 2d 211 (Fla. 1992)

. . . See § 394.469(4), Fla.Stat. (1989). Thus, we answer the rephrased question in the negative. . . .

F. JAGGERS, v. STATE, 509 So. 2d 1165 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)

. . . he shall be transferred to the custody of the appropriate law enforcement authorities, see section 394.469 . . .

BELLAVANCE, a v. STATE d b a, 390 So. 2d 422 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1980)

. . . It is equally clear that Section 394.469(1) and (2), Florida Statutes, provides, within certain limitations . . .

POWELL, v. STATE OF FLORIDA,, 579 F.2d 324 (5th Cir. 1978)

. . . . § 394.469(4). . . . . § 394.469. . . .

POWELL, v. GENUNG, M. D., 306 So. 2d 113 (Fla. 1974)

. . . release pursuant to Chapter 394, F.S., known as the Baker Act, and more particularly Sections 394.467 and 394.469 . . . Most importantly, Section 394.469 provides in part: “(1) Power to discharge. — At any time a patient . . . because of double jeopardy —which would adversely affect his eligibility for discharge under Section 394.469 . . .