The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 394.912(10), Fla. Stat. Mr. . . . abnormality or personality disorder” diagnosis required for an initial commitment under the Act (see § 394.912 . . .
. . . . § 394.912(1 l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2012). . See, e.g., http://dictionary.reference.com/ browse/upon? . . .
. . . jury determined that he qualified as a “sexually violent predator” as that term is defined in sections 394.912 . . . See § 394.912(10), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . offense includes a "lewd, lascivious, or indecent assault or act upon or in the presence of the child,” § 394.912 . . . Section 394.912(10) provides: "Sexually violent predator” means any person who: (a) Has been convicted . . .
. . . . § 394.912(10). . . .
. . . mental condition obviously could not have been at issue during the earlier proceedings” (quoting § 394.912 . . .