The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat.). The amendment is silent as to retroactive applicability. . . .
. . . reverse and remand this cause with instructions that the trial court conduct a trial pursuant to section 394.918 . . .
. . . Committee unanimously proposes amendments to rule 4.470 in response to recent amendments to section 394.918 . . . And third, the word “retained” is removed from the rule because section 394.918(3) provides that the . . .
. . . Section 394.918(1) requires that a person who has been committed have a mental examination “once every . . . See § 394.918(2), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See § 394.918(3) and (4), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . Section 394.918(2), Florida Statutes (2013) provides: The department shall provide the person with annual . . .
. . . See § 394.918(1) ("A person committed under this part shall have an examination of his or her mental . . .
. . . . § 394.918(l)-(2), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . Id. § 394.918(1). . . . . § 394.918(2). . . . Id. § 394.918(3). . . .
. . . . § 394.918(1), (3). . . .