Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2016). . . . a ceiling for the state (44). § 395.402(4)(b) & (c), Fla. . . . The Old Rules actually rendered the prior version of section 395.402(4) superfluous in providing for . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, v. BAYFRONT HMA MEDICAL CENTER, LLC d b a St. d b a d b a v. HMA LLC d b a St., 236 So. 3d 466 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . .; see also § 395.402(3), Fla. . . . trauma service area," and "[t]here shall be no more than a total of 44 trauma centers in the state." § 395.402 . . .

PUBLIC HEALTH TRUST OF MIAMI- DADE COUNTY, FLORIDA d b a v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, d b a, 230 So. 3d 992 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 395.402(4)(a)-(c), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . .

SHANDS JACKSONVILLE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, d b a v.