Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v. FELICIANO, 259 So. 3d 957 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Brown, 690 So.2d at 644 (quoting § 402.301(1), Fla. . . .

ALL SAINTS EARLY LEARNING AND COMMUNITY CARE CENTER, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 145 So. 3d 974 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . under section 402.281, Florida Statutes, and that DCF intended to impose a fine pursuant to section 402.301 . . . The stated legislative intent in sections 402.26 and 402.301, and the definitions set out in section . . . To carry out the legislative directive in section 402.301(l)(a) to establish standards addressing the . . . Section 402.301 provides in part: 402.301. . . . Toward that end: (1) It is the purpose of ss. 402.301-402.319 to establish statewide minimum standards . . .

DAVIS FAMILY DAY CARE HOME, v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 117 So. 3d 464 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . “may administer any of the following disciplinary sanctions for a violation of any provision of ss. 402.301 . . .

ST. MICHAEL S ACADEMY, INC. v.