Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 402.315.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

EMPIRE BUCKET, INC. v. CONTRACTORS CARGO COMPANY,, 739 F.3d 1068 (7th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 402.315. . . .

J. LAMONT A. v. WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES, INC., 569 F. Supp. 2d 806 (E.D. Wis. 2008)

. . . . § 402.315. . . . Stat §§ 402.314 and 402.315, by their terms are created only between seller and buyer as part of the . . .

MANITOWOC MARINE GROUP, LLC, v. AMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP., 424 F. Supp. 2d 1119 (E.D. Wis. 2006)

. . . . § 402.315. . . .

FLEMING COMPANIES, INC. v. KRIST OIL CO., 324 F. Supp. 2d 933 (W.D. Wis. 2004)

. . . . § 402.315 (“Where the seller at the time of contracting has reason to know any particular purpose for . . .

RICH PRODUCTS CORP. v. KEMUTEC, INC., 66 F. Supp. 2d 937 (E.D. Wis. 1999)

. . . . §§ 402.314 & 402.315. . . .

DRESSER INDUSTRIES, INC. WAUKESHA ENGINE DIVISION, v. GRADALL COMPANY,, 965 F.2d 1442 (7th Cir. 1992)

. . . . §§ 402.314 & 402.315. . . . Stat. §§ 402.314 and 402.315. . . .