Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WISCONSIN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY, a v. ZALLEA BROTHERS, INC. a, 443 F. Supp. 946 (E.D. Wis. 1978)

. . . According to § 402.315 of the Wisconsin Statutes (1975), an implied warranty of fitness for a particular . . .

CONCRETE EQUIPMENT COMPANY, v. WILLIAM A. SMITH CONTRACTING CO. INC., 358 F. Supp. 1137 (E.D. Wis. 1973)

. . . . § 402.315 (1963) provides: “Where the seller at the time of contracting has reason to know any particular . . .