Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 402.316 on Google Scholar

F.S. 402.316 on Casetext

Amendments to 402.316


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 402.316
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 402.316.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

HACKEL, v. NATIONAL FEEDS, INC. Co. Co. Co. v. Co., 986 F. Supp. 2d 963 (W.D. Wis. 2013)

. . . . § 402.316. . . .

HORNBECK OFFSHORE TRANSPORTATION, LLC, v. MANITOWOC MARINE GROUP, LLC,, 541 F. Supp. 2d 1020 (N.D. Ill. 2008)

. . . . § 402.316(1) (West 2003) (“Words or conduct relevant to the creation of an express warranty and words . . . Stat. § 402.316 (allowing for the exclusion or modification of warranties). . . .

MANITOWOC MARINE GROUP, LLC, v. AMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP., 424 F. Supp. 2d 1119 (E.D. Wis. 2006)

. . . . § 402.316. . . . Stat. § 402.316(1). . . .

JAY DEE CONTRACTORS, INC. v.