Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . Section 409.145(1), Florida Statutes (1989), requires the Department to “conduct, supervise, and administer . . .

MURRAY, v. LEWIS,, 576 So. 2d 264 (Fla. 1990)

. . . l)(a) provides: Any student for whom the state is paying a foster care board payment pursuant to s. 409.145 . . .

In D. W. K. a, 492 So. 2d 1360 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . See Section 409.145(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1983); In the Interest of K.H. and M.C., 444 So.2d 547, . . . In my judgment, the term foster care, when used in the context stated in sections 409.145, 409.165, and . . . Section 409.145(2)(a) (Supp.1978). . . .

In B. W. J. W. M. W. H. WIRSING, v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH REHABILITATIVE SERVICES,, 479 So. 2d 740 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . is "the reunification of families who have had children placed in foster homes or institutions” (§ 409.145 . . .

K. H. M. C. a k a M. H., 444 So. 2d 547 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)