Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Administrative Order to Modify Administrative Support Order, which functioned as the “petition” under section 409.2564 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE v. McLEOD,, 96 So. 3d 443 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . participation and the undersigned attorney’s representation are limited in scope as set forth in Section 409.2564 . . . requested by either party, or when support rights are assigned to the state under s. 414.095(7)....” § 409.2564 . . . Section 409.2564, Florida Statutes, addresses “Actions for support.” . . . Subsection 409.2564(1) provides: “In each case in which regular support payments are not being made as . . . See § 409.2564(11), (12), Fla. Stat. . . .

SPANO, v. E. BRUCE,, 62 So. 3d 2 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . While sections 61.16 and 409.2564(5), Florida Statutes (2009), discuss Title IV-D cases, neither requires . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, v.