Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MORADIELLOS, v. COMMUNITY ASPHALT CORPORATION, INC., 183 So. 3d 1095 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Estate filed suit against the Contractor under the exception for intentional torts found in section 440.11 . . .

LACHE, v. BAL HARBOUR HOTEL, LLC d b a St. d b a St., 104 F. Supp. 3d 1379 (S.D. Fla. 2015)

. . . . § 440.11(1). . . .

MORALES, v. ZENITH INSURANCE COMPANY,, 152 So. 3d 557 (Fla. 2014)

. . . See generally § 440.11(1), Fla. . . . See generally § 440.11(1), Fla. Stat. . . . workers’ compensation exclusion as follows: because “[t]he ‘employer’s liability’ is pursuant to section 440.11 . . . to recover damages from such employer at law or in admiralty on account of such injury or death.” § 440.11 . . .

S. LANE, v. WORKFORCE BUSINESS SERVICES, INC. f k a, 151 So. 3d 537 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . . § 440.11, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .

BAKER, v. AIRGUIDE MANUFACTURING, LLC,, 151 So. 3d 38 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)