The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . After all, unlike section 443.051, section 440.22 (the statute involved in Jacksonville Medical) consisted . . . (quoting § 440.22, Fla. Stat.) (emphasis in original). . Id. at 591. . Id. . Id. . Id. . Id. . . . .
. . . . § 440.22 (“No assignment, release, or commutation of compensation or benefits due or payable under . . .
. . . . § 440.22 (2008), established the sole federal criteria for assistance eligibility. . . . . § 440.22(a)(l)(2). . . . defendants are limited to the eligibility requirements and prioritization schedule set forth in 10 C.F.R. § 440.22 . . .