The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Cf, section 440.28, Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . Section 440.28, Florida Statutes (1975) provides that “upon the application of any party in interest, . . .
. . . to so modify the prior order without applying the necessary standards for modification under section 440.28 . . . not have purported to “overrule” that determination without proceeding by modification under section 440.28 . . . upon “a change in condition or because of a mistake in a determination of fact” as required by section 440.28 . . . In remanding for the judge to consider the applicability of section 440.28, we express no opinion as . . .
. . . Appellant has not raised the specific issue of the application of Section 440.28, Florida Statutes, to . . .