Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KOSS v. F. NORWOOD T., 305 F. Supp. 3d 897 (N.D. Ill. 2018)

. . . . § 440.40(a) (West 2018) (defining "nursing facility services"). . . .

SCHUTT, v. MELMARK, INC., 186 F. Supp. 3d 366 (E.D. Pa. 2016)

. . . include a distinct part of an institution (as defined in paragraph (b) of this section and specified in § 440.40 . . .

BETANCES, A, a k a v. FISCHER, DOCS J. DOCS, J. Jr. DOCS, S. DOCS, DOCS W. DOP DOP, DOP, J. DOP, G. II, DOP, B. DOP, DOP, 140 F. Supp. 3d 294 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)

. . . and the defendant resentenced by a judge,” consistent with New York Criminal Procedure Law Section 440.40 . . .

HASSELL, v. FISCHER, J., 96 F. Supp. 3d 370 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)

. . . a re-sentence of a defendant by the sentencing court pursuant to New York Criminal Procedure Law § 440.40 . . . Law § 440.40(1) (“At any time not more than one year after the entry of a judgment, the court in which . . .

THORPE, v. DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA,, 303 F.R.D. 120 (D.D.C. 2014)

. . . . § 4200 (citing 42 CFR § 440.40; 42 CFR § 440.155). . . .

OCEAN REEF CLUB, INC. a v. WILCZEWSKI, 99 So. 3d 1 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)