Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HILL, v. A. MANCE,, 598 F. Supp. 2d 371 (W.D.N.Y. 2009)

. . . Law § 440.40. . . .

LARWETH, v. CONWAY,, 493 F. Supp. 2d 662 (W.D.N.Y. 2007)

. . . Law § 440.40(1) (providing, in relevant part, that "[a]t any time not more than one year after the entry . . . Law § 440.40(1), but observed that "[a]ny such questions will be for the New York courts to decide in . . .

VELEZ, v. B. DUNCAN,, 489 F. Supp. 2d 317 (S.D.N.Y. 2007)