904-383-7448
[…] Among other contentions, he argued that the definition of cheating in NRS 465.015, on which the charges against him rested, was unconstitutionally vague. The district court agreed, and dismissed the charges. We hold that the statutory definition of cheating is not unconstitutionally vague, and therefore reverse and remand for trial.
    PAGE 338
  10. Estate of ex Rel. Massad v. Granzow

    886 So. 2d 1050 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)   Cited 3 times
    Section 465.015(2), Florida Statutes (2003), provides, in pertinent part, "[i]t is unlawful for any person . . . (c) [t]o sell or dispense drugs as defined in s. 465.003(8) without first being furnished with a prescription." This statutory provision has been interpreted to apply to those who are not pharmacists that have offered prescription drugs to another. See Block v. State, 437 So.2d 792, 793 (Fla. 2d DCA 1983).