The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . section 475.41, “[n]o contract for a commission or compensation for any act or service enumerated in § 475.01 . . . Section 475.01(3) defines “operating” as a broker to mean “the commission of one or more acts described . . . Stat. § 475.01(l)(a): In determining the applicability of Fla. . . .