Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 475.01 on Google Scholar

F.S. 475.01 on Casetext

Amendments to 475.01


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 475.01
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 475.01.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

EKINS, v. HARBOURSIDE FUNDING, LP, a GP, LLC, a LLC, a, 608 F. App'x 803 (11th Cir. 2015)

. . . section 475.41, “[n]o contract for a commission or compensation for any act or service enumerated in § 475.01 . . . Section 475.01(3) defines “operating” as a broker to mean “the commission of one or more acts described . . . Stat. § 475.01(l)(a): In determining the applicability of Fla. . . .

M. INGRAM v. BURCHARD,, 482 B.R. 313 (N.D. Cal. 2012)