Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] A. METZLER, B. v. LYKES PASCO, INC., 972 F. Supp. 1438 (S.D. Fla. 1997)

. . . . § 500.70(c). . . . Count (e) is governed by a separate provision in Section 500.70(c) of the regulations: In all cases a . . . transportation as prescribed in section 402 of the Act and § 500.71 of these regulations. 29 C.F.R. § 500.70 . . .

DECK, v. PETER ROMEIN S SONS, INC., 109 F.3d 383 (7th Cir. 1997)

. . . . § 500.70(a) (emphasis added); and, “Responsibility for compliance with the motor vehicle safety and . . . to be used, any vehicle for transportation of migrant or seasonal agricultural workers.” 29 C.F.R. § 500.70 . . .

ALVISO- MEDRANO, v. HARLOFF,, 868 F. Supp. 1367 (M.D. Fla. 1994)

. . . . § 500.70(c). See also 29 C.F.R. § 500.100(c); § 500.103(c); § 500.120. . . .

SHEILA S SHINE PRODUCTS, INC. a v. SHEILA SHINE, INC. a SHEILA S SHINE PRODUCTS, INC. v.