The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . such person shall recover actual damages, plus attorney’s fees and court costs as provided in Section 501.2105 . . .
. . . part, such person may recover actual damages, plus attorney’s fees and court costs as provided in s. 501.2105 . . .
. . . . §§ 501.211, 501.2105; Smith v. 2001 S. Dixie Highway, Inc., 872 So.2d 992, (Fla. 4th DCA 2004). . . .
. . . . § 501.2105(1), 28 U.S.C. § 1927, and Fed.R.Civ.P. 54(d)(1). . . .
. . . FDUTPA The defendant seeks fees under § 501.2105 of FDUTPA. . . .
. . . Section 501.2105, Florida Statutes (2005), provides, in relevant part, that "[i]n any civil litigation . . . party ... may receive his or her reasonable attorney’s fees and costs from the nonprevailing party.” § 501.2105 . . .