Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 517.302 on Google Scholar

F.S. 517.302 on Casetext

Amendments to 517.302


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 517.302
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

S517.302 - FRAUD - SECURITY TRANSACTN OVER 50000DOLS AND 5 PERSON - F: F
S517.302 - FRAUD - SECURITIES TRANSACTIONS VIOLATIONS - F: T



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

L. BARNETT, v. ANTONACCI,, 122 So. 3d 400 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . & 517.302(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). . See § 812.014(2)(b)l„ Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . .

DAY, v. STATE, 977 So. 2d 664 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Prior to 1986, section 517.302, Florida Statutes, provided that: “Whoever violates any of the provisions . . . See § 517.302, Fla. Stat. (1985). . . . Criminal prosecution for offenses under this chapter is subject to the time limitations of s. 775.15.” § 517.302 . . .

JONES v. H. CHILDERS, 18 F.3d 899 (11th Cir. 1994)

. . . . §§ 517.302(1), violations of Chapter 517 constitute per se felonies for which there is no intent or . . .

FIRST UNION BROKERAGE, v. P. MILOS P., 717 F. Supp. 1519 (S.D. Fla. 1989)