Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WILLIAMS, v. EDUCATIONAL CREDIT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION, 88 F. Supp. 3d 1338 (M.D. Fla. 2015)

. . . FirstBank Florida, 779 F.Supp.2d 1354, 1357 n. 1 (S.D.Fla.2011) (noting that “Sections 559.553 and 559.555 . . .

COLLINS, v. ERIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC,, 991 F. Supp. 2d 1195 (S.D. Fla. 2013)

. . . Stat. § 559.553(1) — (2). . . . Section 559.553(4) provides an exemption for “[a]ny out-of-state consumer debt collector who does not . . . Id. § 559.553(4)(h). . . . Stat. § 559.553). . . . Stat. § 559.553(4)(h)). . . .

ERICKSON, v. GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY, LLC, LLC, LLC,, 854 F. Supp. 2d 1178 (M.D. Fla. 2012)