Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 607.1422 on Google Scholar

F.S. 607.1422 on Casetext

Amendments to 607.1422


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 607.1422
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 607.1422.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

J. SIBLEY, v. In ESTATE OF F. SIBLEY,, 273 So. 3d 1062 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Charles relies for this proposition on section 607.1422, Florida Statutes (2011), which provides in pertinent . . . Were we to apply the relation-back provision of section 607.1422 to the instant circumstance, as urged . . . post-reinstatement, resume "carrying on its business as if the administrative dissolution had never occurred." § 607.1422 . . . To apply the relation-back provision of section 607.1422 to this determination would unquestionably frustrate . . .

CHAKRA INC. v. CITY OF MIAMI BEACH,, 254 So. 3d 1056 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . ."); accord § 607.1422(3), Fla. . . .

BHM HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS, INC. v.