Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA INSURANCE GUARANTY ASSOCIATION, INC. v. DEVON NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION, INC. d b a A- J, 67 So. 3d 187 (Fla. 2011)

. . . further points to the text of a different, unrelated section of chapter 2005-111, which amended section 627.711 . . .

SERCHAY, v. STATE FARM FLORIDA INSURANCE COMPANY, a, 25 So. 3d 652 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . The statutorily-mandated premium discount appears in sections 627.0629 and 627.711, Florida Statutes . . . Section 627.711 provides, in pertinent part: Using a form prescribed by the Office of Insurance Regulation . . . demonstrated to reduce the amount of loss in a windstorm can be or have been installed or implemented. § 627.711 . . . circuit court, alleging in various causes of action that State Farm violated sections 627.0629 and 627.711 . . . (emphasis added) Section 627.711(1) provides that the insurer shall notify the policyholder of the availability . . .