The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . under this part in order to receive reimbursement under the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law, ss. 627.730 . . . benefits are regulated generally under Florida's Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law ("PIP Statute"), Fla Stat. §§ 627.730 . . . Stat. § 627.731 ("The purpose of ss. 627.730-627.7405 is to provide for medical, surgical, funeral, and . . .
. . . . §§ 627.730 -627.7405, Fla. Stat. (2016). We use M.A.' . . . insurer is the primary payer for medical expenses incurred as a result of an automobile accident. §§ 627.730 . . .
. . . See §§ 627.730-.7405. . . .