Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ALLSTATE FIRE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. PEREZ, JEFFREY TEDDER, M. D. P. A., 111 So. 3d 960 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See generally §§ 627.730-.7405, Fla. Stat. (2009). The policy was issued by Allstate. . . .

JIMINEZ, v. FACCONE,, 98 So. 3d 621 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . or occupant of a motor vehicle with respect to which security has been provided as required by ss. 627.730 . . .

GEICO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY, v. VIRTUAL IMAGING SERVICES, INC. a a o, 90 So. 3d 321 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 627.730, Fla. . . . Stat. (2008) (“Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the ‘Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault . . .

STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. SWINDOLL,, 89 So. 3d 246 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . provides, in relevant part: An injured party who is entitled to bring suit under the provisions of ss. 627.730 . . .

GEICO INDEMNITY COMPANY, v. VIRTUAL IMAGING SERVICES, INC., 79 So. 3d 55 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Within Florida’s Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law, sections 627.730627.7405, Florida Statutes (2008), is . . . See § 627.730, Fla. . . . Stat. (2008) (“Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the ‘Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault . . .

NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY a k a A v. AFO IMAGING, INC., 71 So. 3d 134 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . "Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the 'Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law.' ” § 627.730 . . .

CENTRAL MAGNETIC IMAGING OPEN MRI OF PLANTATION, LTD. v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 789 F. Supp. 2d 1311 (S.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . the insurance policies were sold in Florida, the policies were subject to Florida Statute sections 627.730 . . .

CANNINO, v.