Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 627.7405 on Google Scholar

F.S. 627.7405 on Casetext

Amendments to 627.7405


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 627.7405
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 627.7405.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE CO. v. QUALITY DIAGNOSTIC HEALTH CARE, INC., 369 F. Supp. 3d 1292 (S.D. Fla. 2019)

. . . this part in order to receive reimbursement under the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law, ss. 627.730-627.7405 . . . regulated generally under Florida's Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law ("PIP Statute"), Fla Stat. §§ 627.730 -627.7405 . . . Stat. § 627.731 ("The purpose of ss. 627.730-627.7405 is to provide for medical, surgical, funeral, and . . .

IDS PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, v. MSPA CLAIMS LLC,, 263 So. 3d 122 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . . §§ 627.730 -627.7405, Fla. Stat. (2016). We use M.A.' . . .

BAILEY, v. ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOLDINGS, LLC,, 889 F.3d 1259 (11th Cir. 2018)