The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . occupant of a motor vehicle with respect to which security has been provided as required by ss. 627.730-627.7405 . . .
. . . Stat. (2008) (“Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the ‘Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault . . .
. . . in relevant part: An injured party who is entitled to bring suit under the provisions of ss. 627.730-627.7405 . . .
. . . Within Florida’s Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law, sections 627.730 — 627.7405, Florida Statutes (2008), is . . . Stat. (2008) (“Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the ‘Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault . . .
. . . "Sections 627.730-627.7405 may be cited and known as the 'Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law.' ” § 627.730 . . .
. . . policies were sold in Florida, the policies were subject to Florida Statute sections 627.730 through 627.7405 . . .