Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] AMERICAN BONDING COMPANY, v. COASTAL METAL SALES, INC., 679 So. 2d 1250 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . See § 631.001-.399, Fla.Stat. (1993); Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann. §§ 20-611 to -648 (1990). . . . See, e.g., § 631.001(4), Fla. Stat. (1995). . . .

W. SNYDER, W. P. A. a v. H. DOUGLAS, a k a B. Jr. B. III,, 647 So. 2d 275 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . . §§ 631.001-631.399, Fla.Stat. (1993). . §§ 631.50-631.705, Fla.Stat. (1993). . . . .

R. HOBBS, Co. v. DON MEALEY CHEVROLET, INC., 642 So. 2d 1149 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . . §§ 631.001 — .399, Fla.Stat. (1991). . . . .

LIDSKY P. A. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE, Co., 643 So. 2d 631 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . .” §§ 631.001-631.399, Fla. Stat. (1993). . . . purpose is “the protection of the interests of insureds, creditors, and the public generally_” See § 631.001 . . . Department argues, the legislative purpose of equal treatment of creditors is clearly expressed in section 631.001 . . .

In INTERNATIONAL FORUM OF FLORIDA HEALTH BENEFIT TRUST, a ACTRON CONTRACTORS EQUIPMENT, v. SOUTH BROWARD HOSPITAL DISTRICT, a d b a Dr.