Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 655.0201.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

RAHIMI, v. GLOBAL DISCOVERIES, LTD. LLC,, 252 So. 3d 804 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . mortgage or if the mortgagee has designated an address with the Department of State pursuant to s. 655.0201 . . .

BANK OF AMERICA, N. A. v. BORNSTEIN, s a B. III,, 39 So. 3d 500 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Bank of America moved to quash service of process for failure to comply with sections 48.081 and 655.0201 . . . Section 655.0201, which governs service of process on financial institutions, states: (1) Process against . . . means, or necessarily the required means, of serving notice or demand on a financial institution. § 655.0201 . . .