Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 675.109(2). Under the plain language of Fla. . . .

JAFFE, v. BANK OF AMERICA, N. A., 674 F. Supp. 2d 1360 (S.D. Fla. 2009)

. . . paying ABC under the letter of credit, which is a remedy specifically authorized under Florida Statute 675.109 . . . Plaintiffs’ first complaint stated: “This is an action for injunctive relief pursuant to § 675.109(2) . . .

LENNAR HOMES, L. L. C. a v. V VENTURES, LLC, a a, 988 So. 2d 660 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . default and seeks injunctive relief to enjoin the payment of the letter of credit pursuant to section 675.109 . . . the presentation would facilitate a material fraud by the beneficiary on the issuer or applicant.” § 675.109 . . . Lennar “is more likely than not to succeed under its claim of forgery or material fraud” under section 675.109 . . .

INTRINSIC VALUES CORPORATION, v. SUPERINTENDENCIA DE ADMINISTRACION TRIBUTARIA, PLC,, 806 So. 2d 616 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)