Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] AIR CALEDONIE INTERNATIONAL, v. AAR PARTS TRADING, INC., 315 F. Supp. 2d 1319 (S.D. Fla. 2004)

. . . e) Dispose of the goods and recover damages (s.680.527), or retain the goods and recover damages (s.680.528 . . . If the disposition is by sale, the lessor may recover from the lessee under Section 680.528 as if the . . . Section 680.528(l)(c) provides that a lessor may recover (1) “[a]ny incidental damages allowed under . . . s. 680.53, less expenses saved in consequence of the lessee’s default;” and Section 680.528(2) provides . . . Under Section 680.528, AAR is entitled to any commercially reasonable charges or expenses incurred in . . .