Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] NORTHWOOD SG, LLC, SG LLC, SG LLC, SG LLC, v. BUILDER FINANCIAL CORPORATION, LLC, BFSPE, LLC, BFWEST, LLC, WESTLB AG, LLC,, 76 So. 3d 3 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . . §§ 687.071(2) & (3), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . . receiving the entire stated amount of the loan up front, the spreading statute contained in section 687.071 . . .

G. MORALES, v. GRASSY KEY BEACH SUBDIVISION, INC., 50 So. 3d 639 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . . §§ 687.03, 687.071; St. Petersburg Bank & Trust Co. v. . . .

VELLETRI, v. W. DIXON,, 44 So. 3d 187 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Sections 687.03, 687.04, and 687.071 proide statutory causes of action which allow a borrower to seek . . . See § 687.071(2). . . . See § 687.071(7). . . . See § 687.071(7) (“No extension of credit made in violation of any of the provisions of this section . . . She contends that she should be entitled to both cancellation of the note under section 687.071(7) and . . .

In TRANSCAPITAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION,, 433 B.R. 900 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . . § 687.071. . . . Stat. § 687.071 provides that it is criminal usury for any person making an extension of credit to any . . .

SARALEGUI v. SACHER, ZELMAN, VAN SANT PAUL, BEILY, HARTMAN WALDMAN, P. A. GNT LLC, GBH,, 19 So. 3d 1048 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . . § 687.071, Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

E. BONILLA, v. YALE MORTGAGE CORPORATION,, 15 So. 3d 943 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)