Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 689.07 on Google Scholar

F.S. 689.07 on Casetext

Amendments to 689.07


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 689.07
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 689.07.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

D. GILLER v. J. GILLER,, 190 So. 3d 666 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Representatives’ First Amended Complaint states a legally. sufficient cause of action under section 689.07 . . . for declaratory relief.on September 28, 2011, which sought a declaration that, pursuant to section 689.07 . . . Section 689.07(1) states: (1) Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or . . . “Though inartfully drafted, section 689.07(1) is unambiguous.” Raborn, 974 So.2d at 331. . . . Morris, 182 So.3d 714 (Fla. 1st DCA 2015) (summarizing section 689.07(1) to stand for the proposition . . .

HEISKELL J. v. E. MORRIS, III,, 182 So. 3d 714 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)