Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ZOSMAN, v. SCHIFFER TAXIS, INC., 697 So. 2d 1018 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Section 689.07, Florida Statutes (1995) provides: “Trustee” or “as trustee” added to name of grantee, . . .

In SCHIAVONE, R. KAPILA, v. R. DYE, 209 B.R. 751 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 1997)

. . . Stat. § 689.07(1) (1996). . . . Stat. § 689.07(4). . . . Stat. ch. 689.07(4). . . . Stat. § 689.07. . . . Stat. § 689.07(4). . . .

H. BECKHAM, Jr. v. RINKER MATERIALS CORPORATION, a, 662 So. 2d 760 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . plaintiffs were not entitled to relief because Edelman owned a fee simple estate pursuant to section 689.07 . . . Section 689.07(1) states: Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or executed . . .

In OCEAN BEACH PROPERTIES, 148 B.R. 494 (Bankr. E.D. Mich. 1992)

. . . Fla.Stat. ch. 689.07 (1991). . . .

GENUNZIO, v. L. GENUNZIO,, 598 So. 2d 129 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . See § 689.07, Fla.Stat. (1989) (“Every deed ... in which the word[ ] ‘trustee’ ... . . .

ADAMS, v.