The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Representatives’ First Amended Complaint states a legally. sufficient cause of action under section 689.07 . . . for declaratory relief.on September 28, 2011, which sought a declaration that, pursuant to section 689.07 . . . Section 689.07(1) states: (1) Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or . . . “Though inartfully drafted, section 689.07(1) is unambiguous.” Raborn, 974 So.2d at 331. . . . Morris, 182 So.3d 714 (Fla. 1st DCA 2015) (summarizing section 689.07(1) to stand for the proposition . . .