The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . D.R.F., Inc., 584 So.2d 35, 35 (Fla. 4th DCA 1991), it still fails under section 689.07, Florida Statutes . . . the real estate conveyed, unless a contrary intention shall appear in the deed or conveyance.... § 689.07 . . .
. . . Stat. chs. 689.07-.071. . . .
. . . Section 689.07, Florida Statutes (1995) provides: “Trustee” or “as trustee” added to name of grantee, . . .
. . . Stat. § 689.07(1) (1996). . . . Stat. § 689.07(4). . . . Stat. ch. 689.07(4). . . . Stat. § 689.07. . . . Stat. § 689.07(4). . . .
. . . plaintiffs were not entitled to relief because Edelman owned a fee simple estate pursuant to section 689.07 . . . Section 689.07(1) states: Every deed or conveyance of real estate heretofore or hereafter made or executed . . .
. . . Fla.Stat. ch. 689.07 (1991). . . .
. . . See § 689.07, Fla.Stat. (1989) (“Every deed ... in which the word[ ] ‘trustee’ ... . . .
. . . The trial court held that pursuant to section 689.07, Florida Statutes (1987), the appellant was the . . .