Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . FWS then recorded its claim of Ken for $467,123.48 as aKowed by Section 713.08, Florida Statutes (1995 . . . Landscaping Design, Inc., 660 So.2d 623 (Fla.1995) (court construed claim of lien statute, section 713.08 . . .

I. ZALAY A. v. ACE CABINETS OF CLEARWATER, INC. USA, 700 So. 2d 15 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . See § 713.08(5), Fla. Stat. (1993). Olympia Tile (USA), Inc. . . .

HERPEL, INC. v. STRAUB CAPITAL CORP. a a a Co. a, 682 So. 2d 661 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . recorded within 90 days of the final furnishing of materials to the job site as required by section 713.08 . . . Section 713.08(5) provides in pertinent part that: The claim of lien may be recorded at any time during . . . Id. § 713.08(5). . . . section 255.05(2) and the meaning of “complete delivery ” of rental equipment, rather than section 713.08 . . . of Lien within 90 days of the final furnishing of materials to the job site as required by section 713.08 . . .

E. STUNKEL, v.