Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See § 713.08(5), Fla. . . . Best had offered no evidence to support its allegation that the lien was timely filed under section 713.08 . . . testified that the work was completed on several dates outside the ninety-day filing window of section 713.08 . . .

VILLAGE AT DOLPHIN COMMERCE CENTER, LLC, v. CONSTRUCTION SERVICE SOLUTIONS, LLC,, 143 So. 3d 942 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See §§ 713.08, 713.21, Fla. Stat. (2009).” See also, McDaniel v. . . .

PREMIER FINISHES, INC. v. MAGGIRIAS,, 130 So. 3d 238 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 713.08(4)(b) permits the amendment of a claim of lien “during the period allowed for recording . . . Since Premier Finishes is now forever barred from amending the claim of lien, we must address section 713.08 . . . be recorded “later than 90 days after the final furnishing of the labor or services or materials.” § 713.08 . . . See generally § 713.08(1)-(3). . . .

STOCK BUILDING SUPPLY OF FLORIDA, INC. d b a K A v. SOARES DA COSTA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC,, 76 So. 3d 313 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . .’ § 713.08(4)(a).”); see also Stunkel v. . . .

SAM RODGERS PROPERTIES, INC. v.