Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 713.09
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 713.09.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

IN RE A. PINA,, 602 B.R. 72 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2019)

. . . Four Section 16 Cash: $0 Cash: $50 Part Four Section 17 Deposits: No Deposits: Yes Checking account: $713.09 . . .

IBERIABANK, a v. COCONUT LLC, a v. HG LLC, a HG LLC, v. HG LLC, v. a, 984 F. Supp. 2d 1283 (M.D. Ala. 2013)

. . . . § 713.09 because the properties were owned by different owners. See Fla. . . . . § 713.09 (“[T]he owner under the direct contract must be the same person for all lots, parcels, or . . .

LEE, v. ALL FLORIDA CONSTRUCTION CO., 662 So. 2d 365 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . .” § 713.09, Fla.Stat. (1993). . . .

FLORIDA EAST COAST PROPERTIES, INC. v. COASTAL CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS, INC., 553 So. 2d 705 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . delivery “by a lienor to a place designated by the person with whom the materialman contracted,” § 713.09 . . .

HOLLYWOOD APPLIANCES, INC. v. RUTENBERG J., 541 So. 2d 1283 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)