The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Policy No. 0022652360 $ 5,000.00 FSA § 222.14 $ 5,000.00 Annuities Prudential Annuity Contract # 005233 713.15 . . . FSÁ § 222.14 713.15 Interests in Individual Retirement Accounts Jackson National Life Insurance IRA . . .
. . . signs which existed prior to the passage of the sign ordinance constitute violations of Ohio Rev.Code § 713.15 . . . not reach Plaintiffs’ claims of vagueness (count two), over-breadth (count three), Ohio Rev.Code § 713.15 . . .
. . . Spoons argues that the regulation violates the non-conforming use provision of Ohio Revised Code § 713.15 . . . However, this requirement contravenes both the Ohio Constitution and Ohio Revised Code § 713.15. . . . Section 713.15 prohibits retroactive zoning ordinances, stating that “[t]he lawful use of any dwelling . . . existing and lawful at the time of enacting a zoning ordinance ..., may be continued .... ” O.R.C. § 713.15 . . .
. . . Plaintiff argues in his Motion for Summary Judgment that, pursuant to Ohio Rev.Code § 713.15, his use . . . for adult entertainment purposes could not have been grandfathered into the Village’s zoning under § 713.15 . . . Ohio Rev.Code § 713.15 provides: The lawful use of any dwelling, building, or structure and of any land . . . otherwise provides by ordinance, any future use of such land shall be in conformity with sections 713.01 to 713.15 . . . Section 713.15 addresses two separate and distinct issues: (1) the existence of a lawful use at the time . . .
. . . whether a lien on behalf of Groundworks occurred in the course of these transactions under section 713.15 . . .