Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] IBERIABANK, a v. COCONUT LLC, a v. HG LLC, a HG LLC, v. HG LLC, v. a, 984 F. Supp. 2d 1283 (M.D. Ala. 2013)

. . . Stat. § 713.31(2)(a). . . . Stat. § 713.31(2)(b). . . . Stat. § 713.31(2)(b). . . . Stat. § 713.31(2)(c); Sharrard, 892 So.2d at 1096. . . . Stat. § 713.31(2)(c). . . .

P. MEDELLIN v. MLA CONSULTING, INC. d b a, 69 So. 3d 372 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . its contract with Appellants, a finding that the lien filed by UBuildlt was fraudulent under section 713.31 . . . Section 713.31(2) provides, in relevant part: (a) Any lien asserted under this part in which the lienor . . . “If there is a minor mistake or a good faith dispute as to the amount owed ... the statute [section 713.31 . . . Section 713.31(2)(b) provides, instead, that neither a good faith dispute as to the amount owed nor a . . . Accordingly, the trial court misinterpreted section 713.31 when it determined that it could not address . . .

SAM RODGERS PROPERTIES, INC. v. CHMURA,, 61 So. 3d 432 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)