Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] COOLEY, v. PHEASANT RUN AT ROSEMONT CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 781 So. 2d 1182 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . At that time former Chapter 711 was replaced by Chapter 718, and more specifically section 718.119, Florida . . . bound by any judgment in a tort victim’s favor, limited only by the language contained within section 718.119 . . . The entire structure of section 718.119 points to the fact that this subsection deals with the liability . . .

SENIORS CIVIL LIBERTIES ASSOCIATION, INC. J. v. KEMP, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT,, 965 F.2d 1030 (11th Cir. 1992)

. . . §§ 718.115(2) ("payment of common expenses shall be collected by assessments against unit owners"), 718.119 . . .