The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . applicable here, it is interesting to note that Chapter 84-368, Laws of Florida, 1984, creates section 718.303 . . .
. . . asserts that it is entitled to attorney’s fees as the prevailing party pursuant to sections 57.105 and 718.303 . . . In Dolphin Towers we examined the term “prevailing party” in the context of section 718.303(1), Florida . . . The association should be reimbursed for its attorney’s fees under section 718.303 and the declaration . . .
. . . finding that the waiver of the fifteen-day right to void was against public policy and that section 718.303 . . . Section 718.303(2), Florida Statutes (1983), provides: (2) A provision of this chapter may not be waived . . .
. . . Sec. 718.303(1), Fla.Stat. (1983); Kirou v. . . .
. . . . § 718.303(1), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . . .
. . . . §§ 57.041, 718.116(4)(a), 718.303(1), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 718.303(1), Florida Statutes (1981) and the terms of the lease, the respondents as . . .