Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 3, ch. 87-174; s. 1, ch. 89-54; s. 3, ch. 2007-185; s. 1, ch. 2013-244.

F.S. 727.103 on Google Scholar

F.S. 727.103 on Casetext

Amendments to 727.103


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 727.103
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 727.103.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

UNITED STATES v. F. SPOOR, P. TRUSTEE OF LOUISE PAXTON GALLAGHER REVOCABLE TRUST, LLC,, 838 F.3d 1197 (11th Cir. 2016)

. . . . § 727.103(11) (“‘Lien’ means a charge against or an interest in property to secure payment of a debt . . .

AKIN BAY COMPANY, LLC, v. J. VON KAHLE,, 180 So. 3d 1180 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . . § 727.103(1). Collectively, these assets create an “estate.” § 727.103. . . .

SMITH, v. EFFECTIVE TELESERVICES, INC. a n k a LLC, a LLC, a F., 133 So. 3d 1048 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)