Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . client acts as a fiduciary when serving as a personal representative or a trustee as defined in ss. 731.201 . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 199 So. 3d 835 (Fla. 2016)

. . . . § 731.201, Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. Notice. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. . . .

ST. PETER, v. OSORIO- KHOR,, 198 So. 3d 941 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 731.201(23), Florida Statutes (2014), defines an “interested person” as “any person who may reasonably . . .

J. RICHARD C. v. J. RICHARD,, 193 So. 3d 964 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 731.201, Fla. . . .

GORDIN v. ESTATE OF MAISEL, a k a W. W., 179 So. 3d 518 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Section 731.201, Florida Statutes (2014), defines a “curator”'as “a person appointed by the court to . . . take charge of the estate of a decedent until letters are' issued.” § 731.201(8), Fla. . . . decedent and refers to what has been known as letters testamentary and letters of administration.” § 731.201 . . .

ZELMAN, v. ZELMAN,, 175 So. 3d 871 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)