Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . .” § 731.201(21), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

MONTEJO, v. MARTIN MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER, INC., 874 So. 2d 654 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . We conclude that the hospital is “affected by the outcome” of the proceeding, section 731.201(21), Florida . . .

CUEVAS, v. R. KELLY, Sr., 873 So. 2d 367 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . ." § 731.201(11), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .

MAGNOLIA MANOR, INC. L. v. M. SIEGEL,, 866 So. 2d 142 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . right to file a petition for administration as he was not an “interested party”, as defined by section 731.201 . . .

S. TRAEGER, v. CREDIT FIRST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION,, 864 So. 2d 1188 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 731.201(18) defines “heirs” as “mean[ing] those persons, including the surviving spouse, who . . . are entitled under the statutes of intestate succession to the property of a decedent.” § 731.201(18) . . .

AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE TWO YEAR CYCLE, 858 So. 2d 1013 (Fla. 2003)

. . . See § 731.201(25), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . See § 731.201(25), Fla. . . .

F. RUIZ, v. DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY,, 77 F. App'x 519 (Fed. Cir. 2003)