Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. . . .

C. NAFTEL, II, v. PAPPAS, As T., 68 So. 3d 368 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 731.201(24), Fla. Stat. (2010). Cf. Fla. R. App. P. 9.110(a)(2). . . .

LONG, v. WILLIS,, 100 So. 3d 4 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . .” § 731.201(7), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

B. ELGIN v. U. S. DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY U. S., 641 F.3d 6 (1st Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 731.201, which includes “[a]ny statutory or regulatory bar which prevents the lawful employment of . . .

LAURITSEN, v. WALLACE,, 67 So. 3d 285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 731.201(10), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that “[a] devise is subject to charges for debts . . . The term includes ‘gift,’ 'give,' ‘bequeath,’ ‘bequest,’ and ‘legacy.’ ” § 731.201(10), Fla. . . .

In ROGOVE, s, 443 B.R. 182 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2010)

. . . . § 731.201(10); see Mosgrove v. Mach, 133 Fla. 459, 182 So. 786, 791 (1938). . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 50 So. 3d 578 (Fla. 2010)

. . . . § 731.201, Fla. Stat.