Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GORDON, v. RUSSELL, 561 So. 2d 603 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . See § 732.702(2), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .

In ESTATE OF F. SPANGENBERG. SPANGENBERG, v. K. TATE, F., 561 So. 2d 315 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . In Trapani, this court held that section 732.702, Florida Statutes (1985), does not require a person . . . Span-genberg’s claim by relying upon the agreement and the provisions of section 732.702, Florida Statutes . . . Section 732.702(1) permits the rights of-a pretermitted spouse to be waived “by a written contract, agreement . . . Section 732.702(2) provides: Each spouse shall make a fair disclosure to the other of his* or her estate . . . Section 732.702(2) eliminates these requirements for valid prenuptial agreements in probate proceedings . . .

DELGADO, v. COTTA LOPEZ,, 546 So. 2d 1075 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . See § 732.702, Fla.Stat.