The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 732.702(2), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .
. . . In Trapani, this court held that section 732.702, Florida Statutes (1985), does not require a person . . . Span-genberg’s claim by relying upon the agreement and the provisions of section 732.702, Florida Statutes . . . Section 732.702(1) permits the rights of-a pretermitted spouse to be waived “by a written contract, agreement . . . Section 732.702(2) provides: Each spouse shall make a fair disclosure to the other of his* or her estate . . . Section 732.702(2) eliminates these requirements for valid prenuptial agreements in probate proceedings . . .
. . . See § 732.702, Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . accordance with sections 732.201 and 732.301, but ruled that Joseph waived his rights under section 732.702 . . .