Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In ESTATE OF EDSELL, Jr. EDSELL, v. EVERED E. Jr. Co-, 447 So. 2d 263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . Section 732.702(2), Florida Statutes (1983) makes valid all antenuptial agreements, even in the absence . . . Section 732.702(2) provides: (2) Each spouse shall make a fair disclosure to the other of his or her . . .

B. COLEMAN, v. ESTATE OF S. COLEMAN,, 439 So. 2d 1016 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . Del Vecchio, 143 So.2d 17 (Fla. 1962) and the effect on that case of Section 732.702, Florida Statutes . . . Subsequent to these decisions, however, the legislature added Section 732.702(2) pertaining to antenuptial . . . coerced or otherwise improperly obtained or that she was incompetent at the time she signed, section 732.702 . . .

In ESTATE OF TAPPER,, 432 So. 2d 135 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . . §§ 732.701 «fe 732.702, Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .

HULSH v. R. HULSH,, 431 So. 2d 658 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . Section 731.005(1), Florida Statutes (1975) (currently § 732.702(1), Fla.Stat. (1981)), provides: “The . . .

IN RE ESTATE OF RALPH JAMES EDSELL, JR., 3 Fla. Supp. 2d 163 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1983)

. . . Under section 732.702 of the Florida Probate Code, an agreement so executed is binding without regard . . . The Florida Supreme Court has held that section 732.702 applies solely to probate proceedings, and that . . .

In ESTATE OF W. KENTON, Jr. W. Sr. v. KENTON,, 423 So. 2d 531 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . contained in the separation agreement and signed by the wife, when read in conjunction with section 732.702 . . . UPCHURCH, Jr., and CO-WART, JJ., concur. . § 732.702 Fla.Stat. (1981): (1) The right of election of a . . .

FLAGSHIP NATIONAL BANK OF MIAMI Jr. v. KING,, 418 So. 2d 275 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . The trial judge held that the provisions of Section 732.702(2), Fla.Stat.