Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WISEKAL, v. LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA HOLDINGS C., 182 F. Supp. 3d 1296 (S.D. Fla. 2016)

. . . property to collect settlement proceeds and execute releases if. settlement exceeds $15,000) with § 744.301 . . .

In J. S. J. v. J. PENA, M. D., 109 So. 3d 1281 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 744.301, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 744.301(2), Florida Statutes (2011), sets out the actions natural guardians may take on behalf . . .

GOODMAN, v. GOODMAN,, 126 So. 3d 310 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 744.301(1), Fla. Stat. (2010). See also Doe v. . . .

CLAIRE S BOUTIQUES, INC. v. LOCASTRO, a, 85 So. 3d 1192 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 744.301, Florida Statutes, has been recently amended to authorize a parent “to waive and release . . . personal injury, including death, and property damage resulting from an inherent risk in the activity.” § 744.301 . . . the right of a parent to waive his or her child’s negligence claims against the activity provider. § 744.301 . . . See § 744.301(3) Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

DAVILA, v. STATE, 75 So. 3d 192 (Fla. 2011)