Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] W. McLAUGHLIN, v. DEBORD,, 14 So. 3d 1222 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 744.301, Florida Statutes (2007), provides: "The mother of a child born out of wedlock is the . . .

F. STEWART, v. S. WALKER,, 5 So. 3d 746 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 744.301(1), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that: The mother and father jointly are natural . . . custody of the child unless a court of competent jurisdiction enters an order stating otherwise. § 744.301 . . .

KIRTON, v. FIELDS, v. H. v., 997 So. 2d 349 (Fla. 2008)

. . . See §§ 744.301, 744.387, Fla. Stat.