Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Florida Statutes (1995) provides: In the same manner as provided in subsection (1) or as authorized by s. 744.301 . . .

AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA FAMILY LAW RULES OF PROCEDURE AND FAMILY LAW FORMS, 810 So. 2d 1 (Fla. 2000)

. . . See sections 742.031 and 744.301, Florida Statutes. _ d. . . . in this action, parental responsibility of the minor child(ren) is governed by sections 742.031 and 744.301 . . .

MUNIZ, v. STATE, 764 So. 2d 729 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . reasoning that the mother was the sole natural guardian of this nonmarital child pursuant to section 744.301 . . . Section 744.301(1) provides, “The mother of a child born out of wedlock is the natural guardian of the . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE R. A. E. v. M. L. S., 756 So. 2d 125 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . See § 744.301, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .

BARDOL v. MARTIN,, 763 So. 2d 1119 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Section 744.301 states that a mother and father are the natural guardians of their own children (as well . . .

In M. K. S. a M. S. v. H., 726 So. 2d 309 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Section 744.301(1), Florida Statutes (1995), provides the mother and father jointly are natural guardians . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA FAMILY LAW RULES OF PROCEDURE, 717 So. 2d 914 (Fla. 1998)

. . . in this action, parental responsibility of the minor child(ren) is governed by sections 742.031 and 744.301 . . .

W. DOWNS, v. KING,, 703 So. 2d 1116 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . appeal that the action was properly dismissed since appellant erroneously cited to Florida Statute 744.301 . . .

AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 683 So. 2d 78 (Fla. 1996)

. . . . § 744.301, Fla.Stat. Natural guardians. . . .

STATE v. EARL,, 649 So. 2d 297 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . order dismissing criminal charges against defendant, David Earl, and declaring unconstitutional section 744.301 . . . We agree with the state that the lower court’s declaration that section 744.301(1), Florida Statutes . . . First, resolution of this ease does not require a declaration that section 744.301 is unconstitutional . . . It appears that section 744.301(1), which previously defined guardianship in terms of custody, is no . . . Section 744.301 reads: 744.301 Natural guardians.— (1) The mother and father jointly are natural guardians . . .

SEARCY, DENNEY, SCAROLA, BARNHART SHIPLEY, P. A. v. PAIGE N. POLETZ, a By POLETZ J. J., 646 So. 2d 209 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . In cases such as this, section 744.301(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1991), provides: “Unless waived, the . . .