The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . individually, and as relatives dependent on the decedent for support under the wrongful death statute, §§ 768.19 . . .
. . . . §§ 768.19 and .21) and that it specifically defines the phrase “minor children” to mean “unmarried . . .
. . . . § 768.19. . . .
. . . . § 768.19, reads as follows: “When the death of a person is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, . . .