Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RANDALL, v. WALT DISNEY WORLD CO., 140 So. 3d 1118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . The supreme court held that Florida’s Wrongful Death Act, section 768.19, Florida Statutes (2008), did . . .

HOMADAY, f k a Jr. v. SMITH AND NEPHEW, INC., 994 F. Supp. 2d 1264 (M.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . . § 768.19 (“When a personal injury to the decedent results in death, no action for the personal injury . . .

STATE SECURITY SERVICE, INC. v. GIANGRANDI,, 132 So. 3d 1128 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .

CAPONE, v. PHILIP MORRIS USA, INC., 116 So. 3d 363 (Fla. 2013)

. . . Section 768.19 of the Florida Wrongful Death Act provides: When the death of a person is caused by the . . . death of the person injured, although death was caused under circumstances constituting a felony. § 768.19 . . .

LAIZURE, v. AVANTE AT LEESBURG, INC., 109 So. 3d 752 (Fla. 2013)

. . . See § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . death of the person injured, although death was caused under circumstances constituting a felony. § 768.19 . . . Section 768.19, Florida Statutes (2008), provides for a cause of action “[w]hen the death of a person . . . See § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . See § 768.19, Fla. . . .

SMITH, Jr. v. R. J. REYNOLDS TOBACCO CO. U. S. A. Co. LLC f k a f k a Co. f k a, 103 So. 3d 955 (Fla. Dist.