The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 768.19, Fla. Stat. . . . Section 768.19 does state that a person shall be liable for damages "[w]hen the death of a person is . . . have entitled the person injured to maintain an action and recover damages if death had not ensued." § 768.19 . . .
. . . See § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2017). . . .
. . . . § 768.19. . . .
. . . . § 768.19, which incltide economic losses of the estate (both pre-death and prospective net earnings . . .
. . . . § 768.19. . . .