Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . . § 768.19, Florida Statutes (1983). . . .

M. ANDERSON, v. K. ANDERSON,, 468 So. 2d 528 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . . §§ 768.19, 768.20, Fla.Stat. (1983). . . .

METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. D. McCARSON, Sr., 467 So. 2d 277 (Fla. 1985)

. . . Florida’s Wrongful Death Act, in section 768.19, Florida Statutes (1981), requires, as a condition precedent . . .

F. HUDSON, v. KEENE CORPORATION H. K., 445 So. 2d 1151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)

. . . boils down to whether, based on the language found in the wrongful death statute, specifically Section 768.19 . . . Section 768.19 provides: When the death of a person is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, default . . .

VARIETY CHILDREN S HOSPITAL, v. PERKINS,, 445 So. 2d 1010 (Fla. 1983)