Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] M. JOLLY, A. v. INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA, a, 331 So. 2d 368 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1976)

. . . individually, and as relatives dependent on the decedent for support under the wrongful death statute, §§ 768.19 . . .

HANLEY, a v. LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, a, 323 So. 2d 301 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)

. . . . §§ 768.19 and .21) and that it specifically defines the phrase “minor children” to mean “unmarried . . .

In AIR CRASH DISASTER AT BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS ON JULY, 399 F. Supp. 1106 (D. Mass. 1975)

. . . . § 768.19. . . .

A. GABOURY M. v. FLAGLER HOSPITAL, INC. a M. D., 316 So. 2d 642 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)

. . . . § 768.19, reads as follows: “When the death of a person is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, . . .

DAVIS v. Dr. SIMPSON, 313 So. 2d 796 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)