The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 768.19. . . .
. . . .” § 768.19. . . . The wrongdoer is liable for “damages as specified in this act.” § 768.19. . . .
. . . . § 768.19. . . . Stat. § 768.19 (stating that wrongful death and personal injury both require that the injury or death . . . Stat. § 768.19. . . .
. . . The supreme court held that Florida’s Wrongful Death Act, section 768.19, Florida Statutes (2008), did . . .
. . . . § 768.19 (“When a personal injury to the decedent results in death, no action for the personal injury . . .
. . . . § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . Section 768.19 of the Florida Wrongful Death Act provides: When the death of a person is caused by the . . . death of the person injured, although death was caused under circumstances constituting a felony. § 768.19 . . .
. . . See § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . death of the person injured, although death was caused under circumstances constituting a felony. § 768.19 . . . Section 768.19, Florida Statutes (2008), provides for a cause of action “[w]hen the death of a person . . . See § 768.19, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . See § 768.19, Fla. . . .