904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2006).
    PAGE 227
  8. U.S. v. Diaz

    CASE NO. 07-20398-CR-UNGARO/O'SULLIVAN (S.D. Fla. Mar. 12, 2008)   Cited 3 times
    Similarly, the White Collar Crime Victim Protection Act, Fla. Stat. § 775.0844 (2002), defines "white collar crime" as "[t]he commission of, or a conspiracy to commit, any felony offense specified in . . . Chapter 817, relating to fraudulent practices." Fla. Stat. § 775.0844(3)(a)(4) (emphasis added).
    PAGE 4
  9. Craun v. State

    124 So. 3d 1027 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)   Cited 4 times
    Our record does not contain the scoresheet itself, but no one disputes this number.