Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE OF FLORIDA v. TRABER, 37 Fla. Supp. 2d 96 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1989)

. . . Subsection (6) only extends the three year limitations period under section 775.13(2)(b) [sic] up to . . .

AMERICANS UNITED FOR SEPARATION OF CHURCH AND STATE, a L. v. SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS, a E., 717 F. Supp. 488 (W.D. Mich. 1989)

. . . Table 1) to 03 CO © OO Unrelated issue © © 03 CO Total to cn © OO Multiplied by © © X Pre-7/85 Hours 775.13 . . .

SHERLEY, v. STATE, 538 So. 2d 148 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . Subsection (6) only extends the three year limitations period under section 775.13(2)(b) up to a three . . .

UNITED STATES v. MATASSINI, a k a E., 565 F.2d 1297 (5th Cir. 1978)

. . . . § 775.13, which requires persons convicted of a felony to register with the county sheriff upon entering . . . among others, “any person who [h]as received a full pardon for the offense for which convicted,” § 775.13 . . . restored to full and complete civil rights, a pardonee need not register as a felon, Fla.Stat.Ann. § 775.13 . . .

In BY FLORIDA BOARD OF BAR EXAMINERS-, 350 So. 2d 1072 (Fla. 1977)